Featured Listings

 

HeidiFore.com
Contact Heidi
Moving to Louisville
Featured Listings
Homes in Prospect
Oldham Co. Homes
Downtown Condos
The Highlands
About Heidi
About Heidi's Team
Buying Advice
Selling your House
Heidi's favorite places
Wedding Guide
School Guide

        

Heidi Fore's real estate team, the River Valley Realty Group are local professionals that you can trust for all of your real estate needs.

We know the neighborhoods, we know the market, and we know we can get you into your next home with ease.

Call Heidi Fore's real estate team, the River Valley Realty Group today at (502) 554-9400 with your questions about any of the fine homes listed on this or any page of Heidi's website.

 

 

 

 

 



Even though it's supposed to be a "slow market" we all know the good ones aren't available for more than few weeks, and some only a few days.
Please call Heidi Fore's real estate team, the River Valley Realty Group at 502-554-9400 to set up an appointment to see any of the fine homes listed below. If you need to list your home before you are ready to buy, call Heidi Fore at 502-554-9400 for a listing appointment and professional market analysis of your current home. Thank you for choosing Heidi Fore's real estate team, the River Valley Realty Group website to help you find your next home!

 

Residential Listings

 

Homes For Sale
$1,399,000 - 2917 Long Creek Way
- Houses For Sale Lake Forest Louisville KY 40245 Golf Course Community Homes
www.heidihomes.com/mls.asp?searchid=3830
www.heidihomes.com/mls_maps.asp?searchid=3830
www.heidihomes.com/widgets/listings.asp?searchid=3829

$475,000 - 217 Wood Road - Homes With Acreage Louisville KY Houses For Sale Lyndon KY 40222 Area - 4.9 acres (off Shelbyville Rd / Whipps Mill Rd)
www.heidihomes.com/mls.asp?searchid=3830
www.heidihomes.com/mls_maps.asp?searchid=3830
www.heidihomes.com/widgets/listings.asp?searchid=3830

$229,900 - 2116 Wrocklage Ave - Homes For Sale in the Highlands Louisville KY Kentucky 40205 Near Bardstown Rd & Taylorsville Rd
www.heidihomes.com/mls.asp?searchid=3780
www.heidihomes.com/mls_maps.asp?searchid=3780
www.heidihomes.com/widgets/listings.asp?searchid=3780

$225,000 - 3015 Shady Trace Ct - Homes For Sale Kentucky Acres Subdivision in Crestwood KY 40014
www.heidihomes.com/mls.asp?searchid=3828
www.heidihomes.com/mls_maps.asp?searchid=3828
www.heidihomes.com/widgets/listings.asp?searchid=3828

Condos For Sale
$99,900 - 406 Highwood Drive - Downtown Louisville Area Condos For Sale Highwood Condominiums off Zone Ave and Mellwood Ave 40206
www.heidihomes.com/mls.asp?searchid=3827
www.heidihomes.com/mls_maps.asp?searchid=3827
www.heidihomes.com/widgets/listings.asp?searchid=3827

Building Lots For Sale
$137,000 - 3216 Overlook Ridge Road, Prospect, KY 40059 - Lot 21 (1.640 acres)
$157,000 - 3302 Hidden Springs Lane,
Prospect, KY 40059 - Lot 39 (2.510 acres)
$147,000 - 3204 Hidden Springs Lane
, Prospect, KY 40059 - Lot 27 (1.670 acres)
$144,400 - 9 Bradford Farms
, Goshen, KY 40026 - Lot 9 (2.280 acres)
$144,400 - 10 Bradford Farms
, Goshen, KY 40026 - Lot 10 (2.500 acres)
Oldham County KY Building Lots For Sale Prospect 40059 and Goshen 40026 Land For Sale The Overlook on Covered Bridge and Bradford Farms
www.heidihomes.com/mls.asp?searchid=3831
www.heidihomes.com/mls_maps.asp?searchid=3831
www.heidihomes.com/widgets/listings.asp?searchid=3831


Heidi and Heidi Fore's real estate team, the River Valley Realty Group can find for you homes with 2 bedrooms, 3 bedrms, 4 BR, 5 bedrooms or more. If you need 1.5 bathrooms, 2 baths or 3 bathrooms minimum, we can find it faster. Do you require a 2 car garage, 2.5 car garage or 3 car garage: attached or detached? Perhaps a fenced yard with gazebo, pool or tennis court. What about a basement? Finished basement with media room or exercise room or wet bar? We can also find patio homes or condominiums for any price range. If a 1st floor master bedroom or master bath is preferred, many new homes can be custom built to include these and many more conveniences. We can represent you with most builders in the Louisville area and Oldham County. Do you prefer a house with acreage, a golf course community home, or one of the areas fine gated communities? Call Heidi at 502-554-9400 for a list of available luxury homes and estate properties in Louisville, Prospect or Oldham County.

    ________________________________________________

The Official City of Louisville Website: www.louisvilleky.gov
 

Important Phone Numbers: Jefferson County Residents
For all emergencies, dial 911


LG&E 589-1444
Louisville Water Company 583-6610
MSD Sewage 587-0603

Important Phone Numbers: Oldham County Residents

For all emergencies, dial 911
Animal Control 222-7387
Baptist Hospital NE (LaGrange) 222-5388
County Judge-Executive 222-9357
Driver License 222-1979
Health Dept. - Medical 222-3516
North Oldham Fire Department 228-1447
Oldham Co. EMS 222-7250
Oldham Co. Police 222-1300
Oldham Co. Sewer 243-3215
Oldham Co. Water 222-1690
Vehicle Registration 222-7645

    ________________________________________________

Schools Serving Louisville, KY & Surrounding Counties
Prospect KY Public Schools Private Schools School Information Preschools


Public Schools

Jefferson County Public Schools
- (502) 485-3050 - www.jefferson.k12.ky.us 
Henry County Public Schools - (502) 845-8600 - www.henry.k12.ky.us/
Oldham County Public Schools
- (502) 241-3500 - www.oldham.k12.ky.us
Shelby County Public Schools - (502) 633-2375 - www.shelby.kyschools.us
Spencer County Public Schools - (502) 477-3250 - www.spencer.k12.ky.us


Private Schools

Archdiocese of Louisville, PO Box 1073, Louisville, Kentucky 40201, (502) 585-3291, www.archlou.org/archlou/schools  (also called Parochial Schools in Louisville)
Chance School
, 4200 Lime Kiln Ln, Louisville, KY 40222, (502) 425-6904, www.chanceschool.org
Eastside Christian Academy
, 3402 Goose Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40241, (502) 339-0041, www.eastsidechristianacademy.org
Eliahu Academy
, 3595 Dutchmans Lane, Louisville, KY 40205, (502) 459-0797, www.eliahu.org
Islamic School Of Louisville, 8215 Old Westport Rd, Louisville, KY 40222, (502) 412-7825
Kentucky Country Day School
, 4100 Springdale Rd, Louisville, KY 40241, (502) 423-0440, www.kcd.org
La Petite Academy 
www.lapetite.com
Oldham County Christian Academy
, 307 W Jefferson St, La Grange, KY 40031, (502) 222-2224
Springdale Preschool
, 7812 Brownsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40241, www.springdalechurch.org

    ________________________________________________

Social Clubs & Entertainment in Louisville, KY
Louisville, Prospect and Oldham County, Kentucky social life has much to offer in the way of country clubs, golf courses, the arts and entertainment. Please enjoy the sampling listed below of what I believe you will find to be the best this area has to offer. Known as the southernmost northern city and the northernmost southern city, Louisville is a unique blend of old and new. Greater Louisville enjoys a deep and rich multi-cultural heritage, and celebrates its history. The community offers thousands of acres of parks, scores of golf courses and tennis courts, a major amusement park and an abundance of water sports.
    ________________________________________________

Theatre & Cultural Entertainment in Louisville, KY
Actors Theatre of Louisville - 316 W Main 40202 - PH: 502-584-1205 - www.actorstheatre.org
Artopia (visual and performing arts classes) - 4121 Shelbyville Rd 40207
Bunbury Theatre (One of the hottest alternative theatres in the region) - www.bunburytheatre.org
Derby Dinner Playhouse - 525 Marriott Dr Clarksville IN 47129 - PH: 502-288-8281 - www.derbydinner.com
Kentucky Center for the Performing Arts - 501 W Main St 40202 - PH: 502-562-0111 - www.kentuckycenter.org
Kentucky Opera - 101 S 8th St 40202 - PH: 502-584-4500 - www.kyopera.org
Kentucky Shakespeare Festival - 1387 S 4th St 40208 - PH: 502-637-4933 - www.kyshakes.org
Louisville Bach Society - 4607 Hanford Ln 40207 - PH: 502-585-2224 - www.louisvillebachsociety.org
Louisville Ballet - PH: 502-583-3150 - www.louisvilleballet.org
Louisville Orchestra - 300 W Main 40202 - PH: 502-587-8681 - www.louisvilleorchestra.org
Louisville Palace Theatre - 625 S 4th Ave 40202- PH: 502-583-4555 - www.louisvillepalace.com
Louisville Youth Orchestra - 520 W Chestnut St 40202 - PH:502-584-0135 - www.lyo.org
Louisville Visual Art Association (Water Tower) - 3005 Upper River Rd 40207- 502 -896-2146 - www.louisvillevisualart.org
PNC Bank: Broadway in Louisville - www.broadwayacrossamerica.com/DesktopDefault.aspx?tabindex=99&tabid=16&City_ID=34
Rudyard Kipling - 422 W Oak St 40203 - PH: 502-636-1311 - www.therudyardkipling.com
St. James Court Art Show - PH:502-635-1842 - www.stjamescourtartshow.com
Stage One (professional theatre for young audiences) - PH: 502-584-7777 - www.stageone.org
Walden Theatre - 1123 Payne St 40204 - PH:502.589.0084 - www.waldentheatre.org

    ________________________________________________

Country Clubs & Golf Courses
in Louisville, KY
Prospect Ky Golf Courses Country Clubs Club Prospect Kentucky

Audubon Country Club, 3265 Robin Rd, Louisville, KY 40213, (502) 637-5625, private
Big Spring Country Club, Dutchmans Lane, Louisville, KY 40220, (502) 459-2622, private
Bellarmine College Golf Course, 2000 Norris Pl, Louisville, KY 40205, (502) 452-8378, semi-private
Bobby Nichols Golf Course, 4301 E Pages Ln, Louisville, KY 40272, (502) 937-9051, public
Cardinal Club Golf Course, 399 Champions Way, Simpsonville, KY 40067, (502) 722-2500, private
Cherokee Golf Course, 2501 Alexander Rd, Louisville, KY 40204, (502) 458-9450, public,
Crescent Hill Golf Course, 3110 Brownsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40206, (502) 896-9193, public
Different Strokes Golf Center, 600 English Station Way, Louisville, KY 40245, (502) 245-0229, Public
Eagle Creek Golf Course, 2820 S Hwy 53, LaGrange, KY 40031, (502) 222-7927, private
Eighteen Hole Course, 8222 Shelbyville Rd, Louisville, KY 40222, (502) 425-0094, private
Executive Course, 8222 Shelbyville Rd, Louisville, KY 40222, (502) 425-0094, private
Glenmary Golf & Recreation Club, 10200 Glenmary Farm Dr, Louisville, KY 40291, (502) 239-6601, private
Golf World International, 13500 Factory Ln, Louisville, KY 40245, (502) 241-6741, public
Harmony Landing Country Club, 13201 Reading Road, Louisville, KY 40202 (502) 228-4011
Hunting Creek Country Club, 6807 Foxcroft Rd, Prospect, KY 40059, (502) 228-1106, private
Hurstbourne Country Club, 9000 Hurstbourne Club Ln, Louisville, KY 40222, (502) 425-0094
Indian Springs Golf Club, 3408 Indian Lake Dr, Louisville, KY 40241, (502) 426-7111, semi-private
Iroquois Golf Course, 1501 Rundill Rd, Louisville, KY 40214, (502) 363-9520, public
Lake Forest Country Club, 14000 Landmark Dr, Louisville, KY 40245, (502) 245-6184, private
Long Run Golf Course , 1601 Flat Rock Rd, Louisville, KY 40245, (502) 245-9955, public
Louisville Country Club
, 40 Mockingbird Valley Drive, Louisville, KY 40207 (502) 896-1721, private
Midland Trail Golf Club, US Hwy 60, Louisville, KY 40253, (502) 245-0223, private
Nevel Meade Golf Course, 3123 Nevel Meade Dr, Prospect, KY 40059, (502) 228-9522, private
Oldham County Country Club, 1870 Country Club Ln, LaGrange, KY 40031, (502) 222-9133
Owl Creek Country Club - 12400 Osage Road, Louisville, KY 40223, (502) 245-4157
Oxmoor Country Club, 9000 Limehouse Ln, Louisville, KY 40220, (502) 491-7064, private
Persimmon Ridge Golf Club, 72 Persimmon Ridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40245, (502) 241-0819, private
Polo Fields Golf & Country Club, 17001 Polo Fields Ln, Louisville, KY 40245, (502) 244-3097, private
River Road Country Club, 2930 Upper River Road, Louisville, KY 40206, (502) 893-2534, private
Seneca Golf Course, 2300 Peewee Reese Rd, Louisville, KY 40205, (502) 458-9298, public
Standard Country Club, 8208 Brownsboro Road, Louisville, KY 40241, (502) 425-2857, private
Sutherland Community, 6800 Windham Pkwy, Prospect, KY 40059, (502) 228-7072, private
Valhalla Golf Club, 15503 Shelbyville Rd, Louisville, KY 40245, (502) 245-1239, private
Wildwood Country Club, 5000 Bardstown Rd, Louisville, KY 40291, (502) 499-1001, private
Woodhaven Country Club, 7200 Woodhaven Road, Louisville, KY 40291, (502) 491-7112, private

    ________________________________________________

Museums
in Louisville, KY
Frazier Historical Arms Museum - www.frazierarmsmuseum.org
Gheens Science Hall and Rauch Planetarium - www.louisville.edu/planetarium/
Joe Ley Antiques - Ph: 502.583.4014 - www.joeley.com
Kentucky Derby Museum - 502.637.1111 - www.churchilldowns.com
Kentucky Museum of Arts + Design - PH: 502.589.0102 - www.kentuckyarts.org
Louisville Science Center - PH: 502.561.6100 - www.louisvillescience.org
Louisville Slugger Museum - PH: 502.588.7228 - www.sluggermuseum.org
Old Louisville National Historic Preservation District - www.oldlouisville.com
J.B. Speed Art Museum - www.speedmuseum.org/
    ________________________________________________

Sports & Outdoor Activities in Louisville, KY
Prospect KY Things To Do Near Prospect Kentucky Entertainment

4th Street LIVE - 401 S 4th St. Louisville, KY 40202 - PH: 502-584-7170
Belle of Louisville & Spirit of Jefferson (Vintage Steamboats) - PH: 502-574-2992 - www.belleoflouisville.org
Bernheim Arboretum and Research Forest - (Outside of Louisville, but too beautiful not to mention!) - www.bernheim.org
Blackacre Foundation (Kentucky's first nature preserve) - www.blackacrefoundation.org
Churchill Downs Horse Racing (Kentucky's most famous attraction!) - www.churchilldowns.com
Kentucky Derby Festival -PH: 502-584-6383 - www.kdf.org
Louisville Bats (Our Triple-A affiliate of the Cincinnati Reds) - www.batsbaseball.com
Louisville MetroFest Calendar - www.loukymetro.org/Calendar/default.asp
Louisville Zoo - PH: (502)459-2181 - www.louisvillezoo.org
Louisville Fire Football - PH: 502-368-0009 - www.firefootball.com
Locust Grove - (502) 897-9845 - www.locustgrove.org
Louisville Nature Center - 502.458.1328 - www.louisvillenaturecenter.org
Metro Parks (Operates Louisville's parks, forests, golf courses and recreation facilities) - www.loukymetro.org/department/metroparks/
Six Flags Kentucky Kingdom www.sixflags.com/parks/kentuckykingdom/index.asp
University of Louisville Athletics - www.uoflsports.collegesports.com
Waterfront Park - www.louisvillewaterfront.com/

    ________________________________________________

Utilities Serving Louisville, KY

The necessities of life are also utilities. Everything from electricity to telephone services, local newspapers and the water company can be found conveniently on this page. Getting the basics up and running is a snap with this easy to use reference page.

Electricity
Louisville Gas & Electric Company - LG&E (502) 589-1444 - www.eon-us.com

Water
Louisville Water Company - (502) 583-6610 - www.louisvillewater.com  

Drainage
Metro Sewer District (MSD) the responsibility of maintaining all water and storm sewer related drainage. Drainage problems should be referred to MSD at 587-0603.

Trash Services
IDS
Rumpke 502-568-3800
, but if you miss several pickups, please alert City Hall, 228-1121.
Waste Management


Telephone

AT&T - Tel: 1-800-477-4459 - www.att.com

Cable
Insight Communications - Cable TV, Internet & Telephone Company - Tel: (502) 357-4400 - www.insight-com.com

US Post Office
Change of Address, Mail Forwarding Services - www.usps.com

    ________________________________________________

If you have just moved to Jefferson County, KY

Register to Vote  www.jeffersoncountyclerk.org
To be eligible to vote in Jefferson County, you must be registered. To register you must be a US citizen; a KY resident for at least 28 days; 18 years old by the date of the next general election; mentally competent; not a convicted felon; and may not claim the right to vote anywhere else outside of Kentucky.

Jefferson County citizens may register in person or by mail. For more information regarding the voting requirements please click on the Voter Registration link at the bottom of the screen.

Register your Car/Truck/Motorcycle www.jeffersoncountyclerk.org
Residents of Kentucky are required to register and pay a personal property tax on motor vehicles. New residents have 15 days to register their vehicle. For more information on State requirements, call the Jefferson County Clerk at (502) 574-5700.

License your dog
In Jefferson County all dogs, cats and ferrets must be licensed at four months of age and have proof of a current rabies vaccination. You can register your pet at online at https://secure.kentucky.gov/PetLicensing/ 
License Fees: (Please add .50 cents for postage and processing for each license on mail-in applications ) Altered (spayed/neutered) $9.00, Unaltered $50.00 (includes $35.00 spay/neuter voucher), Senior Citizen $4.50 (pets must be ALTERED to qualify, limit of two pets per household)), All dogs, cats, and ferrets must be licensed at four months of age
    ________________________________________________


If you have just moved to Oldham County, KY


Register to Vote
To be eligible to vote in Oldham County, you must be registered. To register you must be a US citizen; a KY resident for at least 28 days; 18 years old by the date of the next general election; mentally competent; not a convicted felon; and may not claim the right to vote anywhere else outside of Kentucky.

Oldham County citizens may register in person or by mail. For more information regarding the voting requirements please click on the Voter Registration link at the bottom of the screen.

Register your Car/Truck/Motorcycle
Residents of Kentucky are required to register and pay a personal property tax on motor vehicles. New residents have 15 days to register their vehicle.

For more information on State requirements, call the Oldham County Clerk at (502) 222-9311.

License your dog
All dogs over 4 months old must be licensed annually and vaccinated against rabies. You may go to any Oldham County Veterinarian Clinic or if you bring proof of the rabies vaccination then the Oldham County Animal Control Shelter will issue you a dog license. Dog licenses cost $5.00 for spayed/neutered animals and $10.00 for fertile animals. To obtain a license from Oldham County Animal Control please call their office from 9:00 - 4:00, Monday - Friday.

Enroll your children in the county schools
Newcomers to the county should call (502) 222-8880, between 8:00 - 4:30, to find out which schools serve their home address. To enroll a student, the following is needed: Current address, certified copy of the student's birth certificate, student's Social Security number, school records such as report card, achievement test results, class schedule - this will aid in the student placement until the official records are received. Health documents-Students new to the District must present evidence of a physical examination (recorded on the Kentucky form) and up-to-date immunizations. The medical form will be provided by the doctor's office, and the student has 30 days to comply with the requirements. Newcomers to the District may call the Health Dept. at (502) 222-3516 to convert out of state immunization certificates to the required Kentucky certificate. For more information regarding the services provided for new families please contact Pupil Personnel. www.oldham.k12.ky.us

    ________________________________________________
 

Banks in Louisville, KY

1st Independence Bank - www.1stindependence.com
BB&T
- www.bbt.com
Central Bank - www.centralbank.com
Chase Manhattan Bank
- www.chase.com
Commonwealth Bank & Trust Co - www.cbandt.com
Fifth Third Bank - www.53.com
King Southern Bank - www.kingsouthernbank.com
National City Bank
- www.nationalcity.com 
Old National Bank - www.oldnational.com
PNC Bank
- www.pncbank.com
Republic Bank & Trust Company - www.republicbank.com 
River City Bank - www.rivercitybankky.com
Stock Yards Bank & Trust
- www.syb.com
The Bank-Oldham County - www.thebankoc.com
U S Bank - www.usbank.com
Your Community Bank
- www.yourcommunitybank.com

More to come...

    ________________________________________________


Local Newspapers in Louisville, KY & Surrounding Counties

Business First (Local Business Newspaper) - Tel: (502) 583-1731 - www.louisville.bizjournals.com
Community (Our local Jewish Newspaper) www.jewishlouisville.org
Courier-Journal Newspaper
- Tel: (502) 582-2211 - www.courier-journal.com
Oldham Era, The - (Oldham County Newspaper) Tel: (502) 222-7183 - www.oldhamera.com
LEO - The Louisville Eccentric Observer (Urbane & challenging newsweekly)  www.leoweekly.com
Record, The
(Our local Catholic Newspaper) - Tel: (502) 636-0296 - www.archlou.org/agency.htm
Southeast Outlook - (Local Christian Newspaper) - Tel: (502) 499-0185 - www.southeastoutlook.com
USA Today - www.usatoday.com
Velocity -
(Local Entertainment Newspaper) www.velocityweekly.com
Voice-Tribune, The
-(Local High Society Newspaper) www.voice-tribune.com
    ________________________________________________


Fine Auto Dealerships in Louisville, KY
Audi - Blue Grass Audi, 4730 Bowling Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207, (502) 894-3427, www.BlueGrassAudi.com 
BMW - Sam Swope BMW, (502) 502.499-5010, www.SamSwopeBMW.com 
Cadillac - Brown Brothers Cadillac, 728 S 4th St, Louisville, KY 40202, (502) 583-9771, www.BrownBrosCad.com
                - Sam Swope Cadillac, (502) 499-5010, www.SamSwopeCadillac.com 
Honda - Sam Swope Honda, (502) 499-5040, www.SamSwopeHonda.com
Hummer - Bachman Hummer, 9800 Bluegrass Pkwy Louisville 40299, (502) 502 719-1590, www.BachmanHummer.com 
Jaguar - Jaguar Louisville, 4700 Bowling Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207, (502) 895-2451, www.JaguarLouisville.com 
Land Rover - Land Rover Louisville, 4700 Bowling Blvd 40207, (502) 429-8085, www.Louisville.LandRoverRetailer.com
Lexus - Lexus of Louisville, 2400 Blankenbaker Pkwy, Louisville 40299, (502) 499-5050, www.LexusofLouisville.com
Lincoln - Bill Collins Ford Lincoln Mercury, 4220 Bardstown Rd, Louisville, KY 40218, (502) 459-9550, www.CollinsFord.com 
Mercedes-Benz - Tafel Motors, 4156 Shelbyville Rd, Louisville 40207, (502) 896-4411, www.TafelMercedes-Benz.com
Porsche - Blue Grass Porsche - 4520 Shelbyville Rd, Louisville, KY 40207, (502) 894-3428, www.BlueGrassAuto.com 
Saab - Blue Grass Saab, 4710 Bowling Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207, (502) 894-3426, www.BlueGrassAuto.com 
Volvo - Volvo of Louisville - 5 Swope Auto Center, Louisville, KY 40299, (502) 493-3333, www.VolvoOfLouisville.com


 


 

 

 

 

Heidi Fore, Realtor, CRS, GRI
Heidi Fore Real Estate Team
Keller Williams Realty Louisville East
1230 S. Hurstbourne Pkwy, Suite 100
Louisville, KY 40222


theteam@rivervalleygroup.com

Phone (502) 777-3578
Fax (502) 554-9528

Copyright 2008, Heidi Fore. All Rights Reserved.
The information on this web site is deemed to be correct but is not guaranteed.

 

 

 

Louisville East End Search Louisville MLS

Prospect KY Jefferson County Subdivisions include: Bridgepointe, Estates of Hunting Creek, Fox Harbor, Glen Oaks, Glen Oaks Estates, Harbortown, Harrods Creek, Harrods Glen, Harrods Landing, Hunting Creek, Hunting Hills, Innisbrook, Innisbrook Estates, James Clove, Ken Carla, Lazy Creek, Meadows at Covered Bridge, Monticello Place, Norton Commons, Prospect Cove, River Glen, Rosewell, Smithfield Greene, Spring Farm, SpringFarm Glen, Sutherland, The Harbors Condominiums, The Landings, The Woodlands, Timberlake, Transylvania, Wolf Pen Springs, Wolf Pen Trace, Wolf Pen Woods, Wolf Trace, Woodlands.

Prospect, KY Oldham County Subdivisions include: Belknap Beach Estates, Cardinal Harbour, City of River Bluff, Constantine Farms, Constantine Glen, Countryside, Countryside Acres, Covered Bridge Farms, Estates of Hunting Creek, Gardens of Hunters Ridge, Glen Oaks, GlenOaks, Harmony Village, Harrods Creek Overlook, Harrods Landing, Hillcrest, Hillcrest Section 5, Hunting Creek, Hunting Creek Estates, Moser Farms, Nevel Meade Estates, Oldham Acres, Overlook at Covered Bridge, Paramont, Paramont Estates, Picnic Hill, Prospect Glen, River Bluff, River Bluff Farm, River Glen, Rivers Landing, Riverside, Rose Island Riverside, Rose Wycombe, Yacht Club Estates.

Main Streets in Prospect, Kentucky include:
Brownsboro Rd, Cardinal Harbour Rd, Covered Bridge Rd, Farm Spring Dr, Featherbell Blvd, Fox Harbor Rd, Harbourtown Rd, Harrods Bridge Way, Hunting Creek Dr, Hwy 42, Hwy 329, Hwy 1793, Juniper Beach Rd, Marina Dr, Meeting St, Moser Farms Rd, Norton Commons Blvd, Paramont Way, Ridgemoor Dr, River Road, Riverside Dr, Rose Island Rd, Sutherland Farm Rd, Timber Creek Ct, Timber Ridge Rd, Transylvania Beach Rd, Westover Dr, Windham Pkwy, Wolf Pen Branch Rd, Wolfpen Woods Dr, Worthington Ln

 

 
 
 

Heidi Fore - real estate agent

Heidi Fore has been a real estate agent since 2002, and sl. She is from Louisville Kentucky, and went to Sacred Heart Academy and Xavier University where she studied business and marketing.

Heidi is married to her high school sweetheart, Sean Fore, and they have two little boys, Charlie and Sam.

Louisville Ky real estate agent Heidi Fore

If you are thinking about moving

If you are moving to Louisville be sure you get a copy of the book "How to Buy A Home In Louisville Kentucky" by either ordering it on Amazon.com or buying one of the copies in local bookstores, or calling 502-554-9400 and request to have one shipped to you for free.

You will find the information on www.RiverValleyGroup.com very useful for finding houses for sale in Florence Ky.

If you are thinking about getting married you will love the Louisville Wedding Planner part of our site.

If you are thinking about having a baby, you'll appreciate the Having a Baby in Louisville Ky part of our site.

if you are thinking about a different way to sell houses, contact us about a career opportunity as an important part of the Heidi Fore Real Estate Team, the River Valley Group

real estate louisville kentucky agents keller williams realty

The River Valley Group:

Heidi Fore

Sean Fore

Vicki Yates

Lori Hernandez

Tim Mattingly

Anita Brown

Tony Goren

Laura Guess

Crystal Corrigan